Cold pressed, viscous oil, its color varies from light green to dark green and dark red (depending on the thickness of the layer). Not recommended for high-heat cooking.More Info
- is used as salad dressing, a combination with apple cider vinegar is considered excellent. Oil can also be used in soups and sauces.
- in cosmetology, oil is useful for moisturizing the skin, fighting free radicals and has a rejuvenating effect. It is a good product for hair strengthening.
Medicinal properties: prevents caries, stimulates the digestive tract, promotes good kidney function.